Wireless & Networking

18+2G Port Entry-level Unmanaged DIN-Rail Switches

Opal20 series is a well-designed entry level unmanaged switches with compact structure, flexible port combinations and reliable performance, fulfilling different demands in automation control applications. Opal20 supports 2 optional 10/100/1000Base-TX ports, 2 optional 100Base-FX ports and up to 16 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports. Opal20 support SC/ST/SFP type fiber ports, redundant power inputs, metal housing with IP30 protection class, thus ensuring fast and reliable data transmission in harsh industrial environments. Opal20 provide both standard (-10°C to 60°C) operating temperature range model and wide (-40°C to 75°C) operating temperature range models to meet different applications.

Key Features:

  • Flexible port combinations, supporting max 2 10/100/1000 Base-TX ports, 2 100Base-FX ports, 16 10/100Base-TX ports
  • Both standard and wide operating temperature models are available
  • IP30 protection class
  • CE, FCC,UL61010, Class I Div 2, IECEx,ATEX Zone 2, Ex nA IIC T4 Gc